Citizenship-by-Investment Requirements

 

  • The applicant must be at least eighteen (18) years old; and
  • Is in good health; and
  • Shall provide all requisite documentation and information; and
  • Has enough funds to make the required investment. The source of these funds must be legal

 

 

Benefits

 

  • Grenadian citizens can travel without visa restrictions to more than 115 countries, these include the United Kingdom and all other members of the European Union, Singapore, Hong Kong and the People’s Republic of China
  • Grenada has no foreign income, wealth, gift, inheritance, or capital gains tax. Generous incentive packages exist including corporate tax incentives, full exemption from import duties, tax relief benefits, and export allowance
  • Grenada offers its citizens social and political security, reinforced by its membership in the United Nations and the Commonwealth of Nations
  • Grenada’s local community is culturally vibrant, vivacious, and friendly. It is the perfect setting for both adventure and relaxation: its wildlife attractions, marine life, idyllic beaches and national parks make it an exciting place to explore
  • Grenadian passports are valid for five years and can be renewed in the Grenadian Consulate in London, directly through the Grenadian Passport and Immigration Office or by sending it via courier

Documents required

 

  • Fully completed Citizenship and Agent application forms
  • Certified copy of current passport(s) and national identity card(s)
  • Proof of financial resources
  • A health certificate with respect to each applicant and qualifying dependant
  • A police certificate

 

 

An application form shall be completed in English and any document submitted shall be in English or accompanied by an authenticated translation

 

You will find more information on the official website of the Citizenship by Investment Programme

 

Please do not hesitate to contact us for more details.

 

• Grenada Citizenship

Grenada is a Caribbean island between the Caribbean Sea and Atlantic Ocean comprising a main island, also called Grenada, and six smaller surrounding islands. Grenada’s Citizenship by Investment Programme allows individuals and their families to obtain citizenship or permanent residence. Citizenship and the accompanying passport can be acquired either by a contribution to the National Transformation Fund or an investment in an approved project (real estate) in Grenada.

General information and advantages:

 

  • Minimal processing fees.
  • Fastest turnaround from application to citizenship in approximately 60 days.
  • No interview, education, or management experience required.
  • No requirement to reside in Grenada before or after citizenship is granted.
  • Well-known, stable and established investment environment.
  • Grenada allows individuals to hold dual citizenship.
  • Citizenship may be extended to family members, such as a spouse, dependant children, and dependant parents.
  • The application process is confidential, with no disclosure or exchange of information with other governments or bodies, except when due diligence checks are carried out as part of the application process. These checks are performed by an authorized due diligence agency.
Philippines Special Resident Retiree's Visa

Government fees

 

  • Application fee USD 1,500 per person
  • Due diligence fee USD 5,000 per person aged 18 and over, USD 2,000 for each dependant aged between 12-17
  • Processing fee USD 1,500 per person aged 18 and over, USD 500 for persons under 18
  • Administrative fees apply for an approved real estate project investment: USD 50,000 and USD 25,000 per additional dependant after the third dependant

 

Additional costs apply for dependants and family members and vary with the age of a person. An additional agent fee applies. Please contact us for a detailed quote and our fees

Investment requirements (choose one of the following options)

 

  • Donation to the National Transformation Fund (NTF): USD 200,000, which includes one main applicant and three dependants. After the third dependant, the fee of USD 25,000 per additional dependant applies.
  • Approved project (real estate) in Grenada USD 350,000. Applicants must keep the real estate for at least three years following the grant of citizenship

© 2017 Global World Citizenship

Privacy Policy

• Grenada Citizenship
Philippines Special Resident Retiree's Visa