Documents required from each applicant

 

  • Certified copy of current passport(s) and national identity card(s)
  • Certified copy of birth certificate
  • Medical certificate and HIV clearance; HIV test must not be older than three months
  • Original police clearance certificate or certificate of no criminal record from any country where the applicant has lived for more than 6 months over the past 10 years, and all countries of citizenship. Police certificates must be less than six months old
  • Eight original passport-size color photos, not older than six months (strict requirements will be communicated); one of the photos must be certified
  • Completed form “Photograph & Signature Certificate”
  • Certified copy of military record(s) (if applicable)
  • Certified copy of proof of name change (if applicable)

 

 

Documents required only from the main applicant:

 

  • Investment Confirmation / NDF Escrow Agreement (Form)
  • Completed Agent Form
  • Original bank reference letter issued by an internationally recognized bank, not older than six months
  • Original professional reference, not older than six months
  • Original document of evidence of residential address
  • In the case of the real-estate option: copy of duly executed real-estate contract (Purchase and Sales Agreement), copy of duly executed escrow agreement.
  • Certified copy of marriage certificate(s) (if applying jointly with partner)
  • Certified copy of divorce document(s) (if applicable)
  • A sworn affidavit of support for each dependant (excluding spouse) over 18 years of age (if applicable)
  • Written confirmation from an accredited university or college of further education confirming the applicant’s enrolment where a dependant aged 18-25 years is in full time education and applying with the main applicant (if applicable)

Benefits

 

  • Dual citizenship is a legitimate way to broaden one’s international footprint.
  • Citizens approved under this programme do not pay any additional taxes on income which arises or is derived from outside Antigua & Barbuda. This includes personal income tax, net worth tax, gift tax, inheritance tax, capital gains tax or estate duty tax.
  • Profits and/or capital from other jurisdictions may be repatriated to Antigua & Barbuda without any restrictions
  • The islands enjoy great stability in all aspects of social life, economics and laws. It is part of the Commonwealth; its government has been democratically legitimated according to the British parliamentary system
  • No local language proficiency (English) is required

You will find more information on the official website of the Citizenship by Investment Programme.

 

• Antigua & Barbuda Citizenship

Antigua & Barbuda, a twin-island country in the Eastern Caribbean, has proposed a Citizenship by Investment Programme. Citizenship and the accompanying passport can be acquired either by donating to a charity or buying real estate.

General information and advantages

 

  • Holders of an Antigua & Barbuda passport have visa-free access to 131 countries including the United Kingdom, Canada, Singapore, Hong Kong and the Schengen Area States.
  • The passport of Antigua & Barbuda has a five-year validity period
  • Passports are issued within two to three months
  • The passport can be picked up in Antigua & Barbuda or at an Embassy, High Commission or Consular Office of Antigua & Barbuda
  • Nice weather, white beaches, emerald sea, yacht clubs, Carnival – all these attract and a lot more
  • It is required to visit Antigua & Barbuda for 5 days in the first 5 years. This requirement does not apply to dependent children under 18. Upon attaining the age of 18, the residency requirement must be fulfilled as well as the requirement to swear an oath or pledge allegiance

Fees

 

In addition to the investment, additional fees are payable by each family member. Such as:

Government Fee:

Due Diligence Fee:

Passport Fee:

max. of USD 50,000

max. of USD 7,500

USD 300

Philippines Special Resident Retiree's Visa

Investment requirements

 

  • USD 100,000 donation to The National Development Fund (NDF) for a single applicant or for a family of up to four persons and USD 125,000 for a family of five and over.
  • 150 000 долларов США в виде инвестицмй в Фонд Университета Вест-Индии
  • USD 400,000 investment in real estate. Until 31st October, 2018, two applications from related parties can make a joint investment, with each applicant investing a minimum of USD 200,000 in order to qualify (or)
  • USD 1.5 million business investment

 

Additional costs apply for dependants and family members and vary with the age of a person. An additional agent fee applies.

 Please contact us for a detailed quote and our fees.

© 2017 Global World Citizenship

Privacy Policy

• Antigua & Barbuda Citizenship
Philippines Special Resident Retiree's Visa